Advised to taxi on takeoff

Support for any problem or bug related to 124thATC
Post Reply
Atlas
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Mar 08, 2020 10:28 pm

Advised to taxi on takeoff

Post by Atlas »

Flying from A-B-A, I normally get 124th ATC to work well during the A-B leg. Resetting the plugin for the B-A return flight, I get to the runway and I am given clearance for take off, then as I align for takeoff and do my run up, ATC tells me to taxi on the runway of my choice. I have no option but to do a readback. Upon takeoff, handover to area controller as normal occurs. Once near my destination (A), area controller hands me off to approach then hands me off to tower. I do not get the initial call to tower option.

I don't know if this is a bug or if I am doing something wrong? Thanks!
Atlas
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Mar 08, 2020 10:28 pm

Re: Advised to taxi on takeoff

Post by Atlas »

Still getting this error, attaching my bug report:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/xwswmalf4nzz1 ... rt.7z?dl=0
ntnll
Posts: 339
Joined: Sun May 13, 2018 12:32 pm

Re: Advised to taxi on takeoff

Post by ntnll »

Atlas wrote: Sat Mar 21, 2020 4:18 pm Still getting this error, attaching my bug report:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/xwswmalf4nzz1 ... rt.7z?dl=0
Thanks for your feedback Atlas, I'll have a look into it.

a.
124thATC Developer
Atlas
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Mar 08, 2020 10:28 pm

Re: Advised to taxi on takeoff

Post by Atlas »

Thanks!
Bulva
Posts: 56
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2019 3:18 am

Re: Advised to taxi on takeoff

Post by Bulva »

Atlas wrote: Mon Mar 16, 2020 3:54 am Flying from A-B-A, I normally get 124th ATC to work well during the A-B leg. Resetting the plugin for the B-A return flight, I get to the runway and I am given clearance for take off, then as I align for takeoff and do my run up, ATC tells me to taxi on the runway of my choice. I have no option but to do a readback. Upon takeoff, handover to area controller as normal occurs. Once near my destination (A), area controller hands me off to approach then hands me off to tower. I do not get the initial call to tower option.

I don't know if this is a bug or if I am doing something wrong? Thanks!
I noticed that too.
Post Reply